Diydrones.Com - Info diydrones.com

diydrones.com receives about 9,500 unique visitors and 19,950 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $78.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $42,452.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank diydrones.com is ranked number 48,148 in the world and 0.0019% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Palo Alto, CA, 94301, United States and links to network IP address 208.82.16.68. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - diydrones.com

The largest amateur Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) community. Quadcopters, robot planes and more!
How did diydrones.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with diydrones.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is diydrones.com?

9.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
9,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
285,000
Pages per Visit:
2.10
Daily Pageviews:
19,950
Alexa Rank:
48,148 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0019%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 34.0%40.1%13686
United States 21.7%16.1%37914
India 4.8%4.0%43355
Korea, Republic of 3.8%4.1%18007
United Kingdom 3.5%3.2%42519
Italy 2.9%3.4%34844
Australia 1.7%0.8%38447
Canada 1.4%0.7%63138
Germany 1.4%1.0%110488
France 1.4%0.7%100569
Belgium 1.4%0.8%24458
Iran 1.4%0.7%60991
Netherlands 0.9%0.5%53959
Myanmar 0.9%0.8%7957
New Zealand 0.8%0.4%12307
South Africa 0.8%0.5%34448
Mexico 0.7%1.4%50940
Brazil 0.7%0.3%112995
Portugal 0.6%0.7%26473
Yemen 0.6%0.9%5215
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%36805
Russian Federation 0.5%0.5%213345

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
diydrones.com
99.99%99.95%2.1
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush diydrones.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  diydrones.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is diydrones.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much diydrones.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$78.90
Monthly Revenue:
$2,367.00
Yearly Revenue:
$28,798.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,212$36.84
China 8,000$24.72
United Kingdom 638$3.98
Italy 678$2.37
Korea, Republic of 818$1.90
India 798$1.28
Australia 160$1.20
Canada 140$0.98
Germany 200$0.96
Belgium 160$0.79
France 140$0.66
New Zealand 80$0.60
Netherlands 100$0.51
South Africa 100$0.44
Portugal 140$0.30
Mexico 279$0.27
Malaysia 80$0.24
Myanmar 160$0.23
Russian Federation 100$0.20
Yemen 180$0.16
Iran 140$0.16
Brazil 60$0.11

How much money do diydrones.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.67
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$380.10
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,624.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,414
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
72,413
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
881,019
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 578$6.63
China 1,040$3.21
United Kingdom 102$0.64
Italy 115$0.40
India 223$0.36
Germany 58$0.28
Canada 35$0.24
Australia 32$0.24
New Zealand 19$0.14
Belgium 19$0.09
Netherlands 17$0.09
Korea, Republic of 33$0.08
France 15$0.07
Portugal 29$0.06
Yemen 29$0.03
Iran 22$0.03
Mexico 25$0.02
Malaysia 6$0.02
Russian Federation 6$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Brazil 4$0.01
Myanmar 3$0.00

How much is diydrones.com worth?

Website Value:
$42,452.86

Where is diydrones.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.82.16.68
ASN:
AS13535 
ISP:
Ning, Inc. 
Server Location:
Palo Alto
CA
94301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.82.16.68

How fast does diydrones.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2207 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

diydrones.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

diydrones.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 3600
MX smtp.secureserver.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns35.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017032604
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 208.82.16.68 600
NS ns35.domaincontrol.com 2105
NS ns36.domaincontrol.com 2105

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with diydrones.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
diydrones.com widget